More

Lancashire Ladies

County Match Week Team

Friday 7th June 2019

Lancashire team for County Match Week
Read More...

Scott Leggatt Foursomes Results

Wednesday 5th June 2019

Qualifiers for Scott Leggatt Final
Read More...

LLCGA Vice Captain 2020

Friday 31st May 2019

Jacqui Brown announced as Vice Captain 2020
Read More...


Lancashire Ladies' County Championship 2019

Pleasington Golf Club 26th - 28th May

2018 Champion: Lauren Green (West Lancashire)

Qualifying Competition 26 May CSS 78 

County Captain: Mrs Elizabeth Robinson  (Accrington & District)                 
Championship Organisers: Maureen Barson and Janet Stevens LLCGA Divisional Representatives for the East Division. 

  •      Championship Photographs
  •      Championship Photographs (Players)​

28th May: Championship Final

Bethany Garton (Royal Lytham & St Annes) beat Maddie Raine (West Lancashire) 5 & 3  

Semi-Finals
Bethany Garton beat Sophie Speariett 6 & 5
Maddie Raine beat Louisa Brunt at 20th

The Plate Final

Lucy Moss beat Lauren McLauchlan  2 & 1  

Semi Finals
Lucy Moss beat Emily Byrne 4 & 2
Lauren McLauchlan beat Michelle Fielding 3 & 1

27th May: Championship Quarter Finals


Bethany Garton beat Heide Wellman 2 & 1
Sophie Speariett beat Eloise Healey 6 & 5
Maddie Raine beat Chris Appleby 1 hole
Louisa Brunt beat Lydia Cryer 4 & 2

The Plate Quarter Finals


Emily Byrne beat Louise Aspden 7 & 6
Lucy Moss beat Leah Butler 4 & 3
Michelle Fielding beat Alison Green 4 & 2
Lauren McLaughlan beat Susan Barlow 4 & 3

Championship First Round


Bethany Garton beat Liyana Laheri 6 & 5
Heide Wellman beat Jacqui Brown 1 hole
Eloise Healey beat Emily James 4 & 3
Sophie Speariett beat Boh Greenwood 3 & 2
Maddie Raine beat Jane Blackhurst 8 & 6
Chris Appleby beat Eva Brunskill 1 hole
Louisa Brunt beat Jessica Parker 6 & 5
Lydia Cryer beat Susan Caton 3 & 2

The Plate 


Emily Byrne beat Chloe Cuming w/o
Louise Aspden beat Amelia Taylor at 19th
Lucy Moss beat Megan Williams 5 & 4
Leah Butler beat Claudia Hastings 2 holes
Michelle Fielding beat Melissa Walker 3 & 2
Alison Green beat Olivia Brewster at 22nd
Lauren McLauchlan beat Elaine Clark w/o
Susan Barlow beat Clarissa Brear 6 & 5 

26th May: Qualifying Round

Championship Qualifying Scores

Bethany Garton (Royal Lytham & St Annes) 74 Carr Gold Medal winner
Maddie Raine (West Lancashire) 78  
Louisa Brunt (Royal Birkdale) 78
Eloise Healey (West Lancashire) 80
Sophie Speariett (Royal Birkdale) 82
Lydia Cryer (Nelson) 82
Eva Brunskill (Hillside) 84
Heide Wellman (Ormskirk) 84
Jacqui Brown (Haydock Park) 84
Chris Appleby (St Annes Old Links) 84
Susan Caton (Pleasington) 85
Boh Greenwood (Royal Birkdale) 85
Emily James (Royal Lytham & St Annes) 86
Jessica Parker (Heysham) 87
Jane Blackhurst (Chorley) 87
Liyana Laheri (Pleasington) 87 

These 16 players go in to the Championship match play while the next 16 qualify for Flight 2 (The Plate) with the same format. 

Monday 27th May: 2 rounds of match play. Tuesday 28th May: Morning Semi-Finals. Afternoon 13.15 Plate Final. 13.45 Championship Final.





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.