More

Lancashire Ladies

Abraham Trophy

Thursday 20th June 2019

Qualifiers for 2019 Abraham Trophy
Read More...

County Match Week Team

Friday 7th June 2019

Lancashire team for County Match Week
Read More...

Scott Leggatt Foursomes Results

Wednesday 5th June 2019

Qualifiers for Scott Leggatt Final
Read More...


LLCGA Calendar of events

For other competitions click here


< 2019 >

March
Saturday 23rd Introduction to Golf Day (Juniors) Southport Golf Academy
April
Monday 1st Scott Leggatt E Qualifier - Test Regent Park
Sunday 14th LGGA Card Marking Day Royal Lytham & St Annes - Short
Saturday 27th LGGA 9 Hole Competition Hart Common
Sunday 28th 09:30 - 11:00 LGGA Spring Meeting - Stroke Play Hillside
11:00 - 11:30 LGGA Spring Meeting - Stableford Hillside
May
Wednesday 8th Interclub Handicap SW Team Scores 2019 Mossock Hall
08:30 - 14:00 Interclub Handicap SW Qualifier Mossock Hall
Friday 10th Interclub Handicap East Team Scores 2019 Turton
Interclub Handicap NW Team Scores 2019 Grange over Sands
Interclub Handicap SE Team Scores 2019 Oldham
09:00 - 12:10 Interclub Handicap SE Qualifier Oldham
09:00 - 12:52 Interclub Handicap E Qualifier Turton
09:00 - 13:07 Interclub Handicap NW Qualifier Grange over Sands
Sunday 19th LGGA 18 Hole Competition Hart Common
10:00 - 10:24 LGGA 9 Hole Competition Hart Common
Sunday 26th 09:00 - 12:10 County Championship Qualifying Round Pleasington
Monday 27th County Championship 2nd Flight Matchplay Knockout Begins Pleasington
County Championship Matchplay Knockout Begins Pleasington
June
Monday 3rd 08:30 - 14:22 Scott Leggatt Foursomes South West Qualifier Hesketh
09:00 - 12:52 Scott Leggatt Foursomes North West Qualifier Heysham
Wednesday 5th 09:00 - 13:52 Scott Leggatt Foursomes East & South East Qualifier Regent Park
Sunday 9th Interclub Scratch Team Scores 2019 Clitheroe
09:00 - 12:37 Interclub Scratch Trophy Clitheroe
Saturday 15th LGGA 18 Hole Competition Hart Common
10:00 - 10:32 LGGA 9 Hole Competition Hart Common
Sunday 16th 09:30 - 11:30 LGGA Anniversary Competition - Stableford Haydock Park
09:30 - 11:30 LGGA Anniversary Competition - Stroke Play Haydock Park
Monday 17th 09:30 - 13:30 Elsie Corlett Summer Meeting Accrington & District
09:30 - 13:30 Elsie Corlett Summer Meeting Stableford Accrington & District
July
Monday 1st Interclub Bronze North West Team Scores Blackpool North Shore
Interclub Bronze East Team Scores Wilpshire
09:00 - 13:08 Interclub Bronze E Qualifier Wilpshire
09:00 - 13:22 Interclub Bronze NW Qualifier Blackpool North Shore
Wednesday 3rd Interclub Bronze South East Team Scores Werneth
09:00 - 12:10 Interclub Bronze SE Qualifier Werneth
Friday 5th Interclub Bronze South West Team Scores Woolton
08:30 - 13:37 Interclub Bronze SW Qualifier Woolton
Sunday 7th 08:30 - 10:22 LLCGA Junior Championship - Round 1 Accrington & District
10:30 - 10:38 LLCGA Junior Championship - Stableford Accrington & District
12:45 - 14:37 LLCGA Junior Championship - Round 2 Accrington & District
Thursday 11th 09:30 - 12:58 Scott Leggatt Final Worsley
Sunday 14th 10:00 - 10:32 LGGA 9 or 18 Hole Competition Hart Common
Monday 15th 10:10 - 13:30 Fourball Team Event Grange Park
August
Monday 12th 10:15 - 13:00 Lady Derby Qualifying Round Leyland
Sunday 18th 09:30 - 11:46 LGGA Millennium Trophy - Stableford West Derby
Wednesday 28th 09:00 - 14:51 Frances Smith Trophy Lytham Green Drive
September
Wednesday 4th Lady Derby Finals Knockout Begins Fleetwood
Lady Derby Finals Knockout Begins Fleetwood
Friday 6th 09:30 - 12:22 Interclub Handicap Final Nelson
12:30 - 15:22 Interclub Bronze Final Nelson
Sunday 22nd LGGA 9 or 18 Hole Competition Hart Common
Sunday 29th 11:30 - 13:30 LGGA Autumn Meeting - Stableford Rossendale
11:30 - 13:30 LGGA Autumn Meeting - Stroke Play Rossendale




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.