More

Lancashire Ladies

County Captain 2023

Sunday 15th August 2021

County Captain 2022/23
Read More...

Inter Club Bronze Qualifiers

Tuesday 6th July 2021

Qualifiers for Inter Club Bronze
Read More...

County Match Week Team

Wednesday 9th June 2021

Team announced for County Match Week
Read More...


External Fixtures 2022

Please note: Dates and venues will be added as they become available

March



28th March The Leveret Trophy - Entry Form Formby Ladies



29th March Comboy Scratch Trophy - Entry form Delamere Forest, Cheshire
30th March Lancashire Schools Team Competition - Entry form Blackley



April



2nd-4th April Berkhamsted Trophy - Entry form Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire



5th April Hampshire Rose - Entry form North Hants, Hampshire
6th April Frilford Heath Scratch Salver - Entry form Frilford Heath, Oxfordshire
7th-8th April Midland U16 Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry Form Hawkstone Park, Shropshire
8th-10th April Scottish Girls' Open Championship - Entry form Powfoot, Scotland
14th April Ladies Whittington Trophy - Entry form Whittington Heath, Staffordshire
14th-16th April North Region Ladies Close Amateur Foursomes - Entry form Bromborough, Cheshire
17th-19th April Helen Holm Scottish Women's Open Championship - Entry form Royal Troon & Troon Portland, Scotland
9th April Roehampton Gold Challenge Cup - Entry form Roehampton, London






24th-26th April R&A Girls U16 Amateur Championship - Entry form Fulford, Yorkshire



27th April Lancashire Schools Championships - Entry form Pleasington



May



1st-3rd May Fairhaven Trophy (72 holes Scratch Open) Handicap Limit 5 - Entry Form Fairhaven
1st-3rd May Welsh Ladies' Open Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Royal Porthcawl, Wales









5th May Lancashire Schools Under 16 Championships - Entry form Ashton & Lea



9th-13th May English Senior Women's Amateur Championship - Entry form High Post, Wiltshire






26th May Critchley Salver - Entry form Sunningdale, Berkshire
27th-31st May English Women's Amateur Championship - Entry form Sheringham, Norfolk
29th May North of England Schools' Championships - English Schools Golf Website Sleaford, Lincolnshire
30th-31st May St Rule Trophy - Entry form St Andrews, New & Old



June



1st June Lancashire Schools Regional Competition - Entry form Hart Common



3rd June Astor Salver - Entry form The Berkshire






12th-14th June Curtis Cup Conwy, Wales



14th June Harper Salver - Entry form Bath, Somerset
14th-16th June English Senior Women's Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Coventry, Warwickshire
19th-21st June Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters - Website Nizels, Kent
22nd-26th June Northern Counties' Match Week (LLCGA Invitation) Alnmouth, Northumberland
22nd June English Schools' National Championships -  English Schools Golf website Gog Magog, Cambridgeshire
23rd-27th June The Womens Amateur Championship - Entry form Kilmarnock (Barassie), Scotland
25th June England Golf Medal, North Regional Final - Entry Form Brancepeth Castle, Durham
27th-28th June English Open Amateur for Golfers with a Disability - Entry form Whittlebury Park, Northamptonshire






July






8th July England Schools Team Championship Final - English Schools Golf Website Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
8th July Pleasington Putter Pleasington



10th July Ladies Centenary Scratch Open - Entry form Porters Park, Hertfordshire



13th July Lancashire Schools Regional Competition - Entry form Heysham
13th-15th July R&A Junior Open Littlestone, Kent
14th July Bridget Jackson Bowl - Entry form Handsworth, Birmingham






20th July English Schools' Under 16 National Championships - English Schools Golf Website Northamptonshire County
19th-21st July English Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Wilmslow, Cheshire
27th July Australian Spoons North Region - Entry Form Haydock Park



25th July England Golf Abraham Trophy Final Formby Ladies
26th-28th July English Girls' U16 & U 14 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Formby Ladies
28th July Coronation Foursomes Area Final Crewe, Cheshire
29th-31st July North of England Under 14 Open Stroke Play Championship - Entry form South Moor, Durham
31st July Birkdale Scratch Trophy Royal Birkdale



August



3rd August North Region Girls' & Ladies' Close Championship - Entry form Brancepeth Castle, Durham
3rd August Coronation Foursomes Area Final Arcot Hall, Northumberland
3rd-6th August St Andrews Junior Ladies' Open - Entry form St Andrews, Strathtyrum, Eden & Old
4th-5th August North of England Junior Jamboree Wynyard, Durham
5th-7th August R&A Womens Home Internationals Royal St David's, Wales
5th-7th August R&A Girls Home Internationals Royal St David's, Wales
9th-10th August Scottish Girls' U16 & U14 Open Championship - Entry form Stirling, Scotland
10th-14th August Strathtyrum Tournament - Entry form St Andrews, Scotland
10th-14th August England Golf Week Frilford Heath, Oxfordshire
11th August England Golf Medal Final Frilford Heath, Oxfordshire
11th August Australian Spoons Final Frilford Heath, Oxfordshire
11th-15th August R&A Girls Amateur Championship - Entry form Southport & Ainsdale
12th August English Women's Par 3 Championship - Entry form Ampfield, Hampshire
16th August Coronation Foursomes Area Final Ilkley, Yorkshire



18th-20th August English Women's Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Burnham & Berrow, Somerset



19th-21st August North of England U16 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship -  Entry form Heswall, Cheshire
19th-21st August R&A Womens Senior Amateur Championship - Entry form Ashridge, Hertfordshire
20th-23rd August AIG Women's British Open Championship Royal Troon, Scotland



28th-29th August Junior Vagliano Trophy Blairgowrie (Rosemount), Scotland



September






5th-6th September Senior Women's County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
5th September Girls' County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
5th September Liphook Scratch Cup - Entry form Liphook, Hampshire



6th September Women's County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire



7th-8th September PING Women's Fourball Betterball Tournaments Thonock Park, Lincolnshire



14th-18th September English Women's County Finals Spalding, Lincolnshire



21st September The Nahum Cup - Entry Form Manchester
21st September Coronation Foursomes Grand Final St Andrews, Eden
22nd-24th September R&A Womens Senior Home Internationals West Kilbride, Scotland








Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.