More

Lancashire Ladies

Critchley Salver

Wednesday 25th May 2022

Critchley Salver
Read More...

Sheila Maher

Wednesday 11th May 2022

Sheila Maher
Read More...

Delamere Comboy Scratch Trophy

Thursday 31st March 2022

Ana wins Comboy Scratch
Read More...


Lancashire Ladies' County Championship 2021

Manchester Golf Club, 30th May - 1st June

2020 Champion: Championship not played



County Captain: Jacqui Brown  (Haydock Park)                 
Championship Organisers: Sheila Antrobus and Pam Ellis, LLCGA Divisional Representatives for the South East Division. 

1st June

Championship Final

Lauren Green (West Lancashire) beat Kirsty Field (Clitheroe) 5 & 4 

Semi-Finals
Lauren Green beat Emily James 6 & 5
Kirsty Field beat Katie-Jane Stanley 2 & 1

Plate Final

Grace Gallagher (Dean Wood) beat Vanessa Barrow (Fairhaven)  1  hole

Semi Finals
Vanessa Barrow beat Grace Worth 2 & 1
Grace Gallagher beat Emilie Kate May 3 & 2

31st May

Championship Quarter Finals


Lauren Green beat Lydia Cryer 3 & 2
Emily James beat Leah Butler 3 & 2
Kirsty Field beat Brogan Calvert 2 holes
Katie-Jane Stanley beat Sadie Adams 2 & 1

Plate Quarter Finals


Vanessa Barrow beat Beth Greenhalgh at 19th
Grace Worth beat Lucy Moss 5 & 4
Emilie Kate May beat Nicole Womack 6 & 5
Grace Gallagher beat Amelia Taylor 2 & 1

Championship First Round


Lauren Green beat Claudia Hastings 3 & 1
Lydia Cryer beat Lauren Oatley 4 & 3
Leah Butler beat Beth Garton 3 & 2
Emily James beat Mia Clarke 2 & 1
Kirsty Field beat Emily Byrne 3 & 2
Brogan Calvert beat Boh Greenwood 3 & 2
Katie-Jane Stanley beat Holly Durnian at 19th
Sadie Adams beat Melissa Ball 3 & 1

Plate First Round


Vanessa Barrow beat Sofia McGhie 3 & 2
Beth Greenhalgh beat Melissa Walker 4 & 2
Lucy Moss beat Rebecca Gray 6 & 4
Grace Worth beat Bethany Griffiths w/o
Emilie Kate May beat Emily Halstead 7 & 6
Nicole Womack beat Elaine Clark 1 hole
Grace Gallagher beat Caitlin Feeney 2 & 1
Amelia Taylor beat Michelle Black 3 & 2

30th May

Qualifying Rounds

Aggregate Qualifying Scores

Lauren Green West Lancashire 72 73 145
Emily Byrne Formby Ladies 74 77 151
Katie-Jane Stanley Manchester 76 77 153
Beth Garton Royal Lytham & St Annes 77 78 155
Emily James Royal Lytham & St Annes 80 76 156
Melissa Ball West Lancashire 79 77 156
Boh Greenwood Royal Birkdale 79 78 157
Lauren Oatley St Annes Old Links 83 75 158
Lydia Cryer Nelson 75 83 158
Brogan Calvert Lancaster 82 79 161
Sadie Adams Burnley 78 84 162
Mia Clarke Hillside 83 81 164
Leah Butler Formby Ladies 87 78 165
Holly Durnian Chorley 86 80 166
Kirsty Field Clitheroe 79 87 166
Claudia Hastings Royal Birkdale 84 83 167
Sofia McGhie Lancaster 86 83 169
Emilie Kate May Pleasington 90 82 172
Caitlin Feeney Pleasington 92 81 173
Lucy Moss Heysham 83 91 174
Grace Worth Blackpool North Shore 87 88 175
Michelle Black Rochdale 90 88 178
Elaine Clark Manchester 87 91 178
Melissa Walker Formby Ladies 87 91 178
Beth Greenhalgh Manchester 92 87 179
Jill McGhie Lancaster 87 92 179
Nicole Womack Rochdale 92 88 180
Holly Philbin Ormskirk 91 90 181
Amelia Taylor Harwood 89 93 182
Bethany Griffiths Lee Park 98 85 183
Rebecca Gray Haydock Park 92 91 183
Grace Gallagher Dean Wood 92 91 183
Lauren McLauchlan Formby Ladies 99 86 185
Emily Halstead Crompton & Royton 88 97 186
Vanessa Barrow Fairhaven 103 90 193
Louise Aspden Ellesmere 100 96 196

The top 16 players go in to the Championship match play while the next 16 qualify for Flight 2 (The Plate) with the same format. 

Monday 31st May: 2 rounds of match play. Tuesday 1st June: Morning Semi-Finals. Afternoon 13.15 Plate Final. 13.30 Championship Final.





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.