More

Lancashire Ladies

Scratch Score Assessor

Thursday 26th November 2020

Retirement of Scratch Score Assessor
Read More...

Lancashire Boys v Lancashire Girls at Westhoughton GC

Wednesday 9th September 2020

Lancashire Girls v Boys match
Read More...

Sadie Adams wins Lady Derby

Wednesday 9th September 2020

Lady Derby Finals
Read More...


Calendar

Women, Senior, Junior, Schools, Regional and National Fixtures 2021

Please note: Dates and venues will be added as they become available

Last update: 8th January 2021

March



27th March The Leveret Trophy - Entry Form Formby Ladies
28th March LLCGA v LCSLGA Match Royal Birkdale
28th March Comboy Scratch Trophy -  Entry form Delamere Forest, Cheshire
 March Lancashire Schools Team Competition - Entry form



April



6th April Ladies Whittington Trophy - Entry form Whittington Heath, Staffordshire
6th-8th April Midland U16 Boys' & Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry Form Hawkstone Park, Shropshire
7th-9th April Scottish Girls' Open Championship -  Entry form Longniddry, Scotland
8th-10th April Berkhamsted Trophy - Entry form Berkhamsted, Hertfordshire
11th April LGGA Junior 9/18 Hole Competitions  Hart Common
16th-18th April Helen Holm Scottish Women's Open Championship -  Entry form Royal Troon & Troon Portland, Scotland
17th April LGGA Introduction To Golf Day  Southport Golf Academy
20th-22nd April North Region Ladies Close Amateur Foursomes - Entry form Bromborough, Cheshire
23rd-25th April R&A Girls U16 Amateur Championship - Entry form Enville, West Midlands
25th April LGGA Spring Meeting & Rose Bowl 1st Round  Davyhulme Park
30th April-2nd May Welsh Ladies' Open Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Newport, Wales
30th April-2nd May Fairhaven Trophy (72 holes Scratch Open) Handicap Limit 5 - Entry Form Fairhaven
 April Hampshire Rose - Entry form North Hants, Hampshire
 April Frilford Heath Scratch Salver - Entry form Frilford Heath, Oxfordshire
 April Roehampton Gold Challenge Cup - Entry form Roehampton, London
 April LGGA 9 Hole Stableford  Royal Lytham, Short Course
 April Lancashire Schools Championships - Entry form



May



2nd May LLCGA B Team v Yorkshire B Huddersfield, Yorkshire
5th May LLCGA Interclub Handicap Qualifier SE Division Whitefield
5th May LLCGA Interclub Handicap Qualifier E Division Bury
7th May LLCGA Interclub Handicap Qualifier SW Division Hurlston Hall
7th May LLCGA Interclub Handicap Qualifier NW Division Silverdale
9th May LGGA Junior 9/18 Hole Competitions Hart Common
10th-14th May English Senior Women's Amateur Championship - Entry form Market Rasen, Lincolnshire
16th May Junior Match v Cheshire (LLCGA Invitation) Bromborough, Cheshire
18th-20th May Northern Counties Veteran Ladies' Championship - Entry Form Bishop Auckland, Durham
25th May Critchley Salver - Entry form Sunningdale, Berkshire
29th-30th May St Rule Trophy - Entry form St Andrews, New & Old
30th May-1st June Lancashire Ladies' Championship  Manchester
 May Lancashire Schools Under 16 Championships - Entry form
 May North of England Schools' Championships - English Schools Golf Website



June



2nd June Astor Salver - Entry form The Berkshire
6th June LLCGA Interclub Scratch Trophy Haydock Park
6th June LGGA Junior 9/18 Hole Competitions Hart Common
7th June LLCGA Scott Leggatt Foursomes SW Divisional Final Dean Wood
7th June LLCGA Scott Leggatt Foursomes SE & E Divisional Finals Denton
7th-12th June The Womens Amateur Championship - Entry form Kilmarnock (Barassie), Scotland
9th June LLCGA Scott Leggatt Foursomes NW Divisional Final Longridge
13th June LGGA Anniversary Competition Rossendale
13th June Harper Salver - Entry form Bath, Somerset
15th June LLCGA Elsie Corlett Summer Meeting Royal Lytham & St Annes
15th-17th June English Senior Women's Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Hayling, Hampshire
18th-20th June Sir Henry Cooper Junior Masters -  Website Nizels, Kent
20th June Junior Match v Yorkshire (LLCGA Invitation) Lancaster
28th June-2nd July Northern Counties' Match Week (LLCGA Invitation) Alnmouth, Northumberland
June Lancashire Schools Regional Competition - Entry form
 June English Schools' National Championships -  English Schools Golf website Gog Magog, Cambridgeshire
 June English Open Amateur for Golfers with a Disability - Entry form



July



4th July LLCGA Junior Championship & Daily Telegraph Qualifier  Lee Park
5th July LLCGA Interclub Bronze Qualifier SW Division Ashton in Makerfield
5th July LLCGA Interclub Bronze Qualifier NW Division Bentham
5th July LLCGA Interclub Bronze Qualifier E Division Blackburn
5th July LLCGA Interclub Bronze Qualifier SE Division Great Lever & Farnworth
7th July Pleasington Putter Pleasington
7th-9th July R&A Womens Senior Amateur Championship -  Entry form Ashridge, Hertfordshire
9th July LLCGA Scott Leggatt Foursomes Final Formby Ladies
11th July England Golf Medal, North Region Final - Entry Form Ringway, Cheshire
11th July LGGA Junior 9/18 hole Competitions Hart Common
12th July LLCGA 4 Ball Team Event - Enter Clitheroe
12th July AIG Women's Open Championship Pre-Qualifying Sandy Lodge, Hertfordshire
13th July Bridget Jackson Bowl - Entry form Handsworth, Birmingham
18th July LLCGA B Team v Cheshire B Delamere Forest, Cheshire
20th July Junior Match v Cumbria (LLCGA Invitation) Furness, Cumbria
20th-22nd July English Girls' Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Malton and Norton, Yorkshire
26th-27th July North of England Junior Jamboree The Wynyard, Durham
27th-29th July English Girls' U16 & U 14 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Morecambe
27th July-1st August English Women's Amateur Championship - Entry form Moortown & Headingley, Yorkshire
 July Ladies Centenary Scratch Open - Entry form Porters Park, Hertfordshire
July England Schools Team Championship Final -  English Schools Golf Website Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
 July Lancashire Schools Regional Competition - Entry form
 July English Schools' Under 16 National Championships - English Schools Golf Website
 July Australian Spoons North Region - Entry Form
 July England Golf Abraham Trophy Final
 July Coronation Foursomes Area Final
 July North of England Under 14 Open Stroke Play Championship - Entry form South Moor, Durham
July Birkdale Scratch Trophy Royal Birkdale



August



2nd August North Region Girls' & Ladies' Close Championship - Entry form Brancepeth Castle, Durham
2nd-5th August St Andrews Junior Ladies' Open - Entry form St Andrews, Strathtyrum, Eden & Old
4th-6th August R&A Womens Home Internationals Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
4th-6th August R&A Girls Home Internationals Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
8th August LGGA Junior 9/18 hole Competitions Hart Common
8th-9th August Scottish Girls' U16 & U14 Open Championship -  Entry form Stirling, Scotland
9th-13th August Strathtyrum Tournament St Andrews, Scotland
10th-14th August R&A Girls Amateur Championship - Entry form Fulford, Yorkshire
15th August LGGA Millennium Trophy Wigan
16th August Junior Match v Durham (LLCGA Invitation) Blackwell Grange, Durham
16th August LLCGA Lady Derby Qualifier - Enter Childwall
16th August AIG Women's Open Championship Final Qualifying Panmure, Scotland
17th-19th August English Women's Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship - Entry form Wallasey, Cheshire
19th-22nd August AIG Women's Open Championship Carnoustie, Scotland
22nd August LLCGA B Team v North Wales Grange Park
23rd August LLCGA SW Divisional Shield Finals Fairfield
23rd August LLCGA E Divisional Shield Finals  Lytham Green Drive
23rd August LLCGA NW Divisional Shield Finals  Accrington & District
23rd August LLCGA Frances Smith Trophy Hindley Hall
24th August LLCGA Scratch Shield Finals West Lancashire
26th-28th August Curtis Cup Conwy, Wales
27th August LLCGA SE Divisional Shield Finals Woolton
August Coronation Foursomes Area Final
August England Golf Week
 August England Golf Medal Final
 August Australian Spoons Final
 August English Women's Par 3 Championship - Entry form
 August Coronation Foursomes Area Final
 August North of England U16 Open Amateur Stroke Play Championship -  Entry form Heswall, Cheshire
 August Junior Vagliano Trophy



September



2nd-3rd September LLCGA Lady Derby and President's Prize Finals Hesketh
4th September Girls' County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
4th September Liphook Scratch Cup - Entry form Liphook, Hampshire
4th-5th September Senior Women's County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
5th September Lancashire Girls v Lancashire Boys Match (Invitation) Haydock Park
5th September Women's County Champion of Champions Woodhall Spa, Lincolnshire
6th September LLCGA Bronze Shield Finals Knott End
6th-7th September PING Women's Fourball Betterball Tournaments Thonock Park, Lincolnshire
9th September LLCGA Handicap Shield Finals Walmersley
12th September LGGA Autumn Meeting & Rose Bowl 2nd Round  Knott End
12th September LGGA Junior 9/18 hole Competitions Hart Common
13th September LLCGA Interclub Handicap & Bronze Finals Bolton
14th-16th September R&A Womens Senior Home Internationals Machynys, Wales
17th-19th September English Women's County Finals Denham, Buckinghamshire
20th September The Nahum Cup - Entry Form Manchester
 September Coronation Foursomes Grand Final St Andrews, Eden








Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.