More

Lancashire Ladies

England Girls U16 v Ireland

Tuesday 1st October 2019

Lydia chosen for England again
Read More...

Wales v Scotland Match Under 16 & Under 14

Monday 30th September 2019

Emily James makes her international debut for Wales.
Read More...

England Girls U16 v Switzerland Girls U16

Thursday 22nd August 2019

Lydia Cryer plays in England v Switzerland Girls match
Read More...


Handicap Shield


North West

East

South East

South West

Group 1

Royal Lytham & St Annes

Morecambe

Silverdale

Grange over Sands

Preston

Group 1

Pleasington Tees

Wilpshire

Harwood

Whalley

Burnley

Chorley

Group 1

North Manchester

Blackley

Oldham

Bolton Old Links

Group 1

Leigh

Southport & Ainsdale Ryder

Hindley Hall

Formby Ladies Pines

Formby Ladies Heather

Haydock Park

Group 2

Lancaster Hares

Blackpool North Shore

Fairhaven Pheasants

Shaw Hill

Knott End

Group 2

Darwen

Clitheroe

Rossendale

Accrington & District

Breightmet

Group 2

Davyhulme Park

Manchester

Rochdale

Ellesmere

Group 2

Ormskirk Lathom

Childwall Swallows

Allerton Manor

Southport Old Links

Southport & Ainsdale Braid

Childwall Swifts

Group 3

Lytham Green Drive

Ashton & Lea

Fairhaven Kestrels

Leyland

Longridge

Group 3

Stonyhurst Park

Greenmount

Turton

Walmersley

Nelson

Towneley

Group 3

Saddleworth

Worsley

Deane

Bolton

Group 3

Widnes

Wigan

Hesketh

West Lancashire Hilton

Grange Park Roses

Formby Ladies Dunes

Group 4

Heysham

Penwortham

Lancaster Herons

St Annes Old Links

Fleetwood

Group 4

Dunscar

Bury

Lowes Park

Colne

Pleasington Greens

Blackburn

Group 4

Crompton & Royton

Great Lever & Farnworth

Ashton under Lyne

Swinton Park

Group 4

Gathurst

Dean Wood

Lee Park

Huyton & Prescot

Hurlston Hall

Ashton in Makerfield




Group 5

Royal Birkdale

Woolton Squirrels

Grange Park Rubies

Ormskirk Derby

West Lancashire Blundell




Group 6

Hillside Hawks

Houghwood

Woolton Foxes

Hillside Links

Mossock Hall











Divisional Finals

  • South West - Whitefield Golf Club on Wednesday 14 August

Hindley Hall

Handicap

Score

Dean Wood

Handicap

Score

Barbara Hatton

12


Linda Carr

9

4&3

Anne Lumsden

14


Julie Fagan

10

1 hole

Ann Atherton

14


Teresa Chu

11

2 holes

Michelle Sampson

15

conceded

Julie Melling

15


Lynne Fagan

17

conceded

Mary Derbyshire

16


Hindley Hall

2

Dean Wood

3

  • South East - group winners will play at Westhoughton on Friday 16 August. Postponed until Friday 30 August

Semi Final 1

Blackley

Handicap

Score

Rochdale

Handicap

Score

Bernadette Kilcommons

13


Bernice Fitton

13

1 Hole

Barbara Schofield

15

5&4

Sheila Eaton

16


Sophia Garrity

17


Lynn Birbeck

17

3&1

Denise Hurst

19


Jan Cavanah

17

2&1

Clarice Morris

20

conceded

Judith Hoyle

20


Blackley

2

Rochdale

3

Semi Final 2

Bolton

Handicap

Score

Swinton Park

Handicap

Score

Janet Rashleigh

12

3&2

Carolyn Bentley

15


Selina McKenzie

13


Jo an Lee

19

5&4

Liz Taylor

14

4&3

Fran Jewkes

19


Rachel Sojka

17

19th

Julie Lancashire

20


Vivien Stringer

18

3&2

Barbara Redford

20


Bolton

4

Swinton Park

1

Final

Rochdale

Handicap

Score

Swinton Park

Handicap

Score

Bernice Fitton

13

2&1

Janet Rashleigh

12


Sheila Eaton

16


Maura Hindley

13

20th

Lynn Birbeck

17

4&2

Liz Taylor

14


Jan Cavanah

17


Vivien Stringer

18

7&6

Judith Hoyle

20

4&3

Lynn Phillips

23


Rochdale

3

Bolton

2

  • North West - group winners will play at Rossendale on Monday 19 August

Penwortham

Handicap

Score

Lancaster Hares

Handicap

Score

Gillian Jolleys

11


Margaret Wild

18

1 Hole

Christine Richardson

14

6&5

Poppy Holt

20


Kate Clarkson

15

2 Holes

Karen Dunkeld

20


Donna Brookes

16


Liz Maffey

22

1 Hole

Joan Lockwood

18

6&4

Jane McMunn

24


Penwortham

3

Lancaster Hares

2

  • East - group winners will play at Blackpool North Shore on Wenesday 21 August

Harwood

Handicap

Score

Pleasington Greens

Handicap

Score

Clare MacLeod

8

2 Holes

Nicola Robinson

8


Judith Simms

16

19th

Penny Prest

12


Jenny Murphy

18

1 Hole

Ann Hardcastle

13


Pauline Barlow

19


Anne Cross

19

conceded

Vicky Boyes

23


Jacquie Banister

20

8&6

Harwood

3

Pleasington Greens

2

Finals

The Handicap Shield Semi Finals and Final will take place at Huyton & Prescot Golf Club on Monday 9 September.

Semi final draw

North West v South West

South East v East


LLCGA Shield Regulations 2019
Handicap Shield Results Form




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.