More

Lancashire Ladies

County Captain 2023

Sunday 15th August 2021

County Captain 2022/23
Read More...

Inter Club Bronze Qualifiers

Tuesday 6th July 2021

Qualifiers for Inter Club Bronze
Read More...

County Match Week Team

Wednesday 9th June 2021

Team announced for County Match Week
Read More...


Bronze Shield 2021


Scroll Down for Semi Finals & Final


North West

East

South East

South West

Group 1

Lancaster

Morecambe

Longridge

Fleetwood

Leyland

Group 1

Turton

Wilpshire

Colne

Walmersley

Accrington & District

Group 1

Rochdale Spinners

Manchester

Werneth

Rochdale Weavers

Ellesmere Pavilions

Group 1

Allerton Manor

Royal Birkdale

Westhoughton

Southport & Ainsdale

Leigh

Woolton

Group 2

Shaw Hill

Ashton & Lea

St Annes Old Links

Preston

Heysham

Group 2

Clitheroe

Greenmount

Harwood

Whalley

Lowes Park

Group 2

Blackley

Ellesmere Rushes

Bolton Old Links

Saddleworth

Worsley

Group 2

Wigan

Formby Ladies

West Lancashire

Hesketh

Houghwood

Huyton & Prescot

Group 3

Blackpool North Shore

Silverdale

Knott End

Grange over Sands

Blackpool Park

Group 3

Stonyhurst Park

Mytton Fold

Pleasington

Bury

Rossendale

Group 3

Crompton & Royton

Davyhulme Park

Brookdale

Bolton

Oldham


Group 3

Widnes

Ashton in Makerfield

Ormskirk

Hurlston Hall

Childwall

Dean Wood


Group 4

Dunscar

Chorley

Blackburn

Darwen

Nelson



Group 4

Grange Park

Hindley Hall

Southport Old Links

Lee Park

Gathurst

Hillside








Divisional Finals


  • South West - Fairfield Golf Club on Monday 23rd August

Semi Final 1

Westhoughton HI PH Score Hesketh HI PH Score
Lisa Reilly 19.9 22 4 & 3 Angela Grugel 20.0 22
Sue Maybury 21.1 24 7 & 5 Nuala Robinson 23.4 26
Lynn Fletcher 23.3 26 1 Hole Clare Ashworth 24.6 27
Anne Whittaker 24.7 28 3 & 2 Marianne Green 29.5 33
Jennifer Walls 33.8 38
Lorraine Mentha 31.2 35 conc
Westhoughton

4 Hesketh

1

Semi Final 2

Hurlston Hall HI PH Score Hindley Hall HI PH Score
Karen Blackledge 20.2 23
Susan Barnsley 17.1 19 4 & 3
Yvonne Greene 21.7 24
Ros Taylor 24.6 27 19th Hole
Irene Traynor 25.7 29 2 Holes Karen Eckersley 26.1 29
Jane Sarhan 31.8 35 conc Elaine Jefferson 34.1 38
Angela Fleming 32.3 36
Shirley McHugh 34.3 38 3 & 2
Hurlston Hall

2 Hindley Hall

3

Final

Westhoughton HI PH Score Hindley Hall HI PH Score
Lisa Reilly 19.9 22 1 Hole Susan Barnsley 17.1 19
Sue Maybury 21.1 24
Elaine Dawber 21.5 24 1 Hole
Lynne Fletcher 23.3 26
Ros Taylor 24.6 27 2 Holes
Anne Whittaker 24.7 28 5 & 4 Marjorie Dickinson 28.7 32
Sandra Churchill 26.7 30 2 & 1 Shirley McHugh 34.3 38
Westhoughton

3 Hindley Hall

2
Westhoughton qualify for the Bronze Shield Finals at Knott End Golf Club, Monday 6th September


  • North West

Round Robin between Morecambe, Shaw Hill and Silverdale

Morecambe qualify for the Bronze Shield Finals at Knott End Golf Club, Monday 6th September
  • South East

Round Robin between Rochdale Spinners, Bolton Old Links and Oldham

Rochdale Spinners qualify for the Bronze Shield Finals at Knott End Golf Club, Monday 6th September


  • East - Lytham Green Drive Golf Club on Monday 23rd August
Semi Final 1
Wilpshire HI PH Score Harwood HI PH Score
Linda Hunter 23.4 26
Marion Anderson 29.9 34 6 & 5
Linda Shewan 24.3 27
Sue Manning 30.2 34 2 & 1
Sarah Atherton 24.4 27
Kathy Hardman 33.8 38 2 & 1
Cathy Seed 24.4 27 conc Janet Ayres 34.6 39
Linda Clegg 28.2 32 6 & 4 Sue Docherty 37.4 42
Wilpshire

2 Harwood

3
Semi Final 2
Mytton Fold HI PH Score Darwen HI PH Score
Carole Maher 23.0 26
Mary Fleming 28.1 32 6 & 5
Elaine Fitzhenry 26.0 29
Dorothy Durkin 30.0 34 2 & 1
Tarja Wilson 27.5 31
Lesley Halliwell 34.9 39 3 & 1
Kathy Pennington 33.8 38
Clare Hunter 36.8 41 6 & 5
Lesley Cookson 39.4 45 conc Barbara Smith 37.1 42
Mytton Fold

1 Darwen

4
Final
Harwood HI PH Score Darwen HI PH Score
Eileen Beeney 21.1 24
Mary Fleming 28.1 32 2 Holes
Marion Anderson 29.9 34 3 & 1 Dorothy Durkin 30.0 34
Sue Manning 30.2 35 6 & 4 Lesley Halliwell 34.9 39
Elaine Smith 32.8 37 3 & 2 Clare Hunter 36.8 41
Maureen Shurrock 34.2 38 3 & 2 Barbara Smith 37.1 42
Harwood

4 Darwen

1
Harwood qualify for the Bronze Shield Finals at Knott End Golf Club, Monday 6th September


Semi Finals & Final at Knott End Golf Club on Monday 6th September

Semi Final draw

South West v East

North West v South East


Semi Final 1
Westhoughton HI PH Score Harwood HI PH Score
Kathryn Fletcher 18.5 20
Marion Anderson 30.2 33 4 & 3
Lynn Fletcher 23.3 26
Sue Manning 30.2 33 2 & 1
Anne Whittaker 24.7 27 8 & 7 Kathy Hardman 33.7 37
Sandra Churchill 26.7 30
Janet Ayres 34.2 38 4 & 2
Jennifer Walls 33.8 37 conc Maureen Shurrock 34.2 38
Westhoughton

2 Harwood

3
Semi Final 2
Morecambe HI PH Score Rochdale Spinners HI PH Score
Michelle Dobson 21.1 23
Sonia Smith 21.2 23 7 & 6
Lisa Jefferey-Smith 23.4 26 1 Hole Barbara Nicholls 21.3 24
Christine Wade 23.7 26 4 & 3 Shirley Muff 23.5 26
Jacqui McKeating 24.5 27 2 Holes Janet Holden 24.4 27
Sue Greenwood 28.0 31
Celia Davies 26.7 30 conc
Morecambe

3 Rochdale Spinners

2

Final

Harwood HI PH Score Morecambe HI PH Score
Eileen Beeney 20.7 23 4 & 3 Michelle Dobson 21.1 23
Jan Southern 26.5 29 5 & 4 Lisa Jefferey-Smith 23.4 26
Marion Anderson 30.2 33
Christine Wade 23.7 26 conc
Sue Manning 30.2 33 7 & 5 Jacqui McKeating 24.5 27
Elaine Smith 32.9 36
Sue Greenwood 28.0 31 conc
Harwood

3 Morecambe

2

LLCGA Shield Regulations 2021
Bronze Shield Results Form




Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.